•  Open morning for prospective families: Monday 25th September at 10a.m. Please phone to book a place. 
  •   

Meet our Staff

Leadership Team

 

Aaron Griffiths

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Leader (DSL)

Assessment Leader

 

 

Melanie James

Deputy Head Teacher

Special Educational Needs & Disabilities and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader 

Danielle Duncan

School Business Manager

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

 

Class teachers

 

Melanie James

Reception Class Teacher (Tuesday - Friday)

Computing Leader

 

Andy Duncan

Reception Class Teacher

EYFS, Music and PSHE Leader

 

Sarah Thomson

Reception Class Teacher (Monday - Tuesday)

Pupil Premium Leader

 

Claire Vallis

Year 1 Class Teacher

English Leader

Laura Chamberlain

Year 1 Class Teacher (Monday - Wednesday)

Science and P.E. Co-Leader

 

Becky Oldridge

Year 1 Class Teacher (Wednesday - Friday)

Maths Leader

Becky Vardy

Year 2 Class Teacher

Humanities, Arts and R.E. Leader

 

Ellie Ayres

Year 2 Class Teacher

Science and P.E. Co-Leader

LEARNING SUPPORT & SCHool office staff

 Sarah Turner

Early Years Learning Support Assistant

First Aid and Health Leader

 

Micaiah Lusty

Early Years Learning Support Assistant

Cookery School Leader 

Jonathan Davenport

Learning Support Assistant

Board Game Cafe Club Leader

Syree Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Paper Craft Club Leader

Pam Linfield

Learning Support Assistant

 

Sue Stewart

Learning Support Assistant

 

Julia Riggs

Learning Support Assistant

Nurture Group & Behaviour Support Leader

 

Nick Smith

P.P.A. Cover

Forest Schools Leader

Pauline Dixon

Finance and Attendance Officer

and School Office Receptionist

 

 Lunchtime PLAY LEADERS

Hayley Mathieson

Senior Play Leader

Sarah Brewer

Play Leader

Kerry Hansen

Play Leader

Sarah Griffin

Play Leader

 

Liz Payne

Play Leader

 

Caretaking & cleaning staff

Provided by Imperial Cleaning Solutions Ltd. 

Caretaker and Cleaner: Dan Threadgold 

Cleaner: Pam Foster